Russia Time

  • Kaliningrad9:04:38 pmEET (Eastern Europe Time) in operation
  • ArhangelSk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Armavir10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Astrakhan10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Belgorod10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Brjansk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Cerepovec10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Cheboksary10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Cherkessk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Dimitrovgrad10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Dzerzhinsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Engels10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Ivanovo10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Kaluga10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Kamysin10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Kazan10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Khasavyurt10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Kislovodsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Kolomna10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Kovrov10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Krasnodar10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Kursk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Lipetsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Mahackala10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Moscow10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Mtsensk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Murmansk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Mytishchi10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Naberezhnye Chelny10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Nalchik10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Nizhnekamsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Novocherkassk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Novomoskovsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Novorossiysk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Orehovo Zuevo10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Penza10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Petrozavodsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Podolsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Pskov10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Pyatigorsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Rjazan10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Rostov10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Rybinsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Saransk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Saratov10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Serpuhov10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Severodvinsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Shakhty10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Smolensk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Sochi10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • St. Petersburg10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Stary Oskol10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Stavropol10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Syktyvkar10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Taganrog10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Tambov10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Tula10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Tver10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Ulyanovsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Vladimir10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Volgodonsk10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Volgograd10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Vologda10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Voronez10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Wladikavkaz10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Yaroslavl10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Yoshkar Ola10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Zelenograd10:04:38 pmMSK (Moscow Standard Time) in operation
  • Izhevsk11:04:38 pm+04 () in operation
  • Samara11:04:38 pm+04 () in operation
  • Syzran11:04:38 pm+04 () in operation
  • Tolyatti11:04:38 pm+04 () in operation
  • Barnaul1:04:38 am+06 () in operation
  • Omsk1:04:38 am+06 () in operation
  • Rubcovsk1:04:38 am+06 () in operation
  • Angarsk3:04:38 am+08 () in operation
  • Bratsk3:04:38 am+08 () in operation
  • Irkutsk3:04:38 am+08 () in operation
  • Ulan Ude3:04:38 am+08 () in operation
  • Chita4:04:38 am+09 () in operation
  • Yakutsk4:04:38 am+09 () in operation
  • Daylight Saving Time Active
  • UTC/GMT is Coordinated Universal Time
  • GMT is Greenwich Meridian Time
Friday 23 February 2024
: :

10:15:23 pm

Friday 23 February 2024

MSK (Moscow Standard Time)

+03:00 hours


Time Zone & Daylight Saving Time

  • Eastern Europe TimeEET
    has been in effect since 2014
    UTC +2:00
  • Moscow Standard TimeMSK
    has been in effect since 2014
    UTC +3:00
  • +04
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 7:14:07 am local time
    UTC +4:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 7:14:7 am to 7:14:07 am
  • +05
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 8:14:07 am local time
    UTC +5:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 8:14:7 am to 8:14:07 am
  • +06
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 9:14:07 am local time
    UTC +6:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 9:14:7 am to 9:14:07 am
  • +07
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 10:14:07 am local time
    UTC +7:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 10:14:7 am to 10:14:07 am
  • +07
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 10:14:07 am local time
    UTC +7:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 10:14:7 am to 10:14:07 am
  • +08
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 11:14:07 am local time
    UTC +8:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 11:14:7 am to 11:14:07 am
  • +09
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 12:14:07 pm local time
    UTC +9:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 12:14:7 am to 12:14:07 pm
  • +10
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 1:14:07 pm local time
    UTC +10:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 1:14:7 pm to 1:14:07 pm
  • +11
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 2:14:07 pm local time
    UTC +11:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 1:14:7 pm to 2:14:07 pm
  • +11
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 2:14:07 pm local time
    UTC +11:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 1:14:7 pm to 2:14:07 pm
  • +12
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 3:14:07 pm local time
    UTC +12:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 1:14:7 pm to 3:14:07 pm
  • +12
    has been in effect since 19 Jan 2038Tuesday 19 Jan 2038 at 3:14:07 pm local time
    UTC +12:00DST ended on 19 Jan 2038, clocks moved back 1 hour; from 1:14:7 pm to 3:14:07 pm